murzillo (murzillo) wrote,
murzillo
murzillo

SATURN AWARDS 39

Американская Академия научной фантастики, фэнтези и фильмов ужасов представила список номинантов на свою ежегодную награду.
Лидером по числу упоминаний стал фильм "Хоббит: Нежданное путешествие" - претендует на девять наград. У картин "Жизнь Пи"  восемь номинаций, у "007: Координаты "Скайфолл" - семь. Мстители, Бэтмен и Отверженные - по 6 номинаций.
В общей сложности Warner Bros. отхватила 23 номинации, у Sony Pictures и Universal Pictures по 14 для своих ведущих проектов.
У телевизионной продукции тоже борьба: 6 номинаций у последнего сезона Фринж. Другие отмеченные включают Dexter (5 номинаций) по 4 номинации у Breaking Bad (AMC),
Falling Skies (TNT), Leverage (ТНТ), Революции (NBC), и The Walking Dead (AMC).


Некоммерческая организация была основана в 1972 году известным историком кино, д-р Дональд А. Рид. Его целью было дать признание жанру развлечений, игнорируемый серьёзными академиками и фестивалями. Saturn Awards считается главной церемонией для развлекательного кино.



Все номинанты:

                                          MOVIE:

Best Science Fiction Film:

THE AVENGERS    Marvel / Walt Disney Pictures     Даже не знаю за что болеть - за Хронику или Мстителей.
CHRONICLE           20th Century Fox
CLOUD ATLAS        Warner Bros.
THE HUNGER GAMES  Summit / Lionsgate
LOOPER                Sony Pictures
PROMETHEUS    20th Century Fox

Best Fantasy Film:

THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN                                        Sony Pictures
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY               Warner Bros.             ну, тут Хоббит, без вариантов
LIFE OF PI                                                                     20th Century Fox
RUBY SPARKS                                                             Fox Searchlight
SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN                         Universal
TED                                                                               Universal

Best Horror / Thriller Film:

ARGO                                 Warner Bros.
THE CABIN IN THE WOODS      Lionsgate                 всяческие болею за Хижину, но дадут Арго.
THE IMPOSSIBLE               Summit / Lionsgate
SEVEN PSYCHOPATHS    CBS Films
THE WOMAN IN BLACK    CBS Films
ZERO DARK THIRTY         Sony Pictures

Best Action / Adventure Film:

THE BOURNE LEGACY          Universal              тут вообще разорваться можно на четырёх мурзильчиков.
THE DARK KNIGHT RISES     Warner Bros.
DJANGO UNCHAINED            The Weinstein Co.
LES MISERABLES                  Universal
SKYFALL                                 Sony Pictures
TAKEN 2                                  20th Century Fox

Best Independent Film Release:

COMPLIANCE         Magnolia                                 ничего не видела
HITCHCOCK           Fox Searchlight
KILLER JOE            LD Entertainment
THE PAPERBOY     Millennium
ROBOT AND FRANK     Samuel Goldwyn Films
SAFETY NOT GUARANTEED       FilmDistrict
SEEKING A FRIEND FOR THE END OF THE WORLD   Focus Features


Best Actor:

CHRISTIAN BALE

THE DARK KNIGHT RISES          Warner Bros.                     интересно, а в этой категории нельзя дать всем?
DANIEL CRAIG 
SKYFALL                                       Sony Pictures
MARTIN FREEMAN
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY    Warner Bros.
HUGH JACKMAN
LES MISERABLES                       Universal
JOSEPH GORDON-LEVITT    
LOOPER                                     Sony Pictures
MATTHEW MCCONAUGHEY 
KILLER JOE                               LD Entertainment

Best Actress:

JESSICA CHASTAIN    
ZERO DARK THIRTY         Sony Pictures                   я хоть фильма и не видела, но всё равно за Джессику.
ANN DOWD
COMPLIANCE         Magnolia
ZOE KAZAN
RUBY SPARKS       Fox Searchlight
JENNIFER LAWRENCE
THE HUNGER GAMES      Summit / Lionsgate
HELEN MIRREN
HITCHCOCK           Fox Searchlight
NAOMI WATTS   
THE IMPOSSIBLE  Summit / Lionsgate

Best Supporting Actor:

JAVIER BARDEM                                                 Опять невозможно выбрать. С актрисами такой неопределённости почему-то нету..
SKYFALL      Sony Pictures
MICHAEL FASSBENDER
PROMETHEUS       20th Century Fox
CLARK GREGG
THE AVENGERS    Marvel/Walt Disney
JOSEPH GORDON-LEVITT    
THE DARK KNIGHT RISES          Warner Bros.
IAN MCKELLEN
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY    Warner Bros.
CHRISTOPH WALTZ   
DJANGO UNCHAINED      The Weinstein Co.

Best Supporting Actress:

JUDI DENCH
                                                   Ошибочка. Есть. Наверное, смотря какие актрисы.   Аньке аж две номинации дали.
SKYFALL      Sony Pictures
GINA GERSHON 
KILLER JOE  LD Entertainment
ANNE HATHAWAY
THE DARK KNIGHT RISES          Warner Bros.
ANNE HATHAWAY
LES MISERABLES    Universal
NICOLE KIDMAN 
THE PAPERBOY     Millennium
CHARLIZE THERON    
SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNSTMAN   Universal

Best Performance by a Younger Actor:

CJ ADAMS
THE ODD LIFE OF TIMOTHY GREEN       Walt Disney Studios
TOM HOLLAND  
THE IMPOSSIBLE   Summit / Lionsgate
DANIEL HUTTLESTONE
LES MISERABLES  Universal
CHLOE GRACE MORETZ
DARK SHADOWS   Warner Bros.
SURAJ SHARMA
LIFE OF PI     20th Century Fox
QUVENZHANE WALLIS
BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD      Fox Searchlight

[мейк-ап, костюмы, музыка, дизайн, прочее]
Best Direction:

WILLIAM FRIEDKIN                                                    Уидону или Нолану? вот в чём вопрос..
KILLER JOE   LD Entertainment
PETER JACKSON
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY    Warner Bros.
RIAN JOHNSON
LOOPER      Sony Pictures
ANG LEE     
LIFE OF PI    20th Century Fox
CHRISTOPHER NOLAN
THE DARK KNIGHT RISES          Warner Bros.
JOSS WHEDON
THE AVENGERS    Marvel / Walt Disney

Best Writing:

TRACY LETTS
                                                     о! вот и выход. Нолану дать за режиссуру, а Уидону - за сценарии. Можно даже за два сразу.
KILLER JOE    LD Entertainment
DAVID MAGEE   
LIFE OF PI    20th Century Fox
MARTIN MCDONAGH   
SEVEN PSYCHOPATHS    CBS Films
QUENTIN TARANTINO
DJANGO UNCHAINED      The Weinstein Co.
JOSS WHEDON
THE AVENGERS    Marvel/Walt Disney
JOSS WHEDON, DREW GODDARD
CABIN IN THE WOODS     Lionsgate

Best Production Design:

HUGH BATEUP, ULI HANISCH                           я за Каренину. Или за Хоббита. И там и там был особенно адский труд.
CLOUD ATLAS     Warner Bros.
SARAH GREENWOOD 
ANNA KARENINA    Focus Features
DAVID GROPMAN
LIFE OF PI     20th Century Fox
RICK HEINRICHS
DARK SHADOWS    Warner Bros.
DAN HENNAH    
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY     Warner Bros.
EVE STEWART  
LES MISERABLES   Universal

Best Editing:

STUART BAIRD, KATE BAIRD
SKYFALL     Sony Pictures
ALEXANDER BERNER
CLOUD ATLAS        Warner Bros.
BOB DUCSAY    
LOOPER          Sony Pictures
JEFFREY FORD, LISA LASSEK
THE AVENGERS          Marvel/Walt Disney
JOHN GILROY   
THE BOURNE LEGACY   Universal
TIM SQUYRES   
LIFE OF PI   20th Century Fox


Best Music:

MYCHAEL DANNA
LIFE OF PI    20th Century Fox
DANNY ELFMAN 
FRANKENWEENIE   Walt Disney Studios
DARIO MARIANELLI     
ANNA KARENINA    Focus Features
THOMAS NEWMAN
SKYFALL          Sony Pictures
HOWARD SHORE
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY    Warner Bros.
HANS ZIMMER   
THE DARK KNIGHT RISES          Warner Bros

Best Costume:

JACQUELINE DURRAN                               а вот за костюмы - Белоснежке! у Шарлиз просто фантастические платья были.
ANNA KARENINA    Focus Features
KYM BARRETT, PIERRE-YVES GAYRAUD
CLOUD ATLAS         Warner Bros.
SHAREN DAVIS 
DJANGO UNCHAINED      The Weinstein Co.
BOB BUCK, ANN MASKREY, RICHARD TAYLOR
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY    Warner Bros.
PACO DELGADO
LES MISERABLES    Universal
COLLEEN ATWOOD     
SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN   Universal

Best Make-­‐Up:

HEIKE MERKER, DANIEL PARKER, JEREMY WOODHEAD
CLOUD ATLAS       Warner Bros.
GREGORY NICOTERO, HOWARD BERGER, PETER MONTAGNA, JULIE HEWETT 
HITCHCOCK          Fox Searchlight
PETER SWORDS KING, RICK FINDLATER, TAMI LANE  
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY   Warner Bros.
DAVID MARTI, MONTSE RIBE, VASIT SUCHITTA   
THE IMPOSSIBLE Summit / Lionsgate
NAOMI DONNE, DONALD MOWAT, LOVE LARSON
SKYFALL     Sony Pictures
JEAN ANN BLACK, FAY VON SCHROEDER
TWILIGHT SAGA: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2 Lionsgate


Best Special Effects:

JANEK SIRRS, JEFF WHITE, GUY WILLIAMS, DAN SUDICK
THE AVENGERS    Marvel/Walt Disney

GRADY COFER, PABLO HELMAN, JEANIE KING, BURT DALTON
BATTLESHIP           Universal

JOE LETTERI, ERIC SAINDON, DAVID CLAYTON, R. CHRISTOPHER WHITE
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY     Warner Bros.

CHRIS CORBOULD, PETER CHIANG, SCOTT R. FISHER, SUE ROWE
JOHN CARTER       Walt Disney Studios,

BILL WESTENHOFER, GUILLAUME ROCHERON, ERIK-JAN DE BOER, DONALD R. ELLIOTT     
LIFE OF PI    20th Century Fox

CEDRIC NICHOLAS-TROYAN, PHILIP BRENNAN, NEIL CORBOULD, MICHAEL DAWSON  
SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN       Universal


Best International Film:

ANNA KARENINA   Focus Features

CHICKEN WITH PLUMS   Sony Pictures Classics

THE FAIRY   Lorber

HEADHUNTERS    Magnolia

MY WAY        Well Go USA

PUSHER      Radius

Best Animated Film:

BRAVE          Walt Disney Studios / Pixar

FRANKENWEENIE    Walt Disney Studios

PARANORMAN       Focus Features

WRECK-IT RALPH     Walt Disney Studios


                           TELEVISION:


Best Network Television Series:

ELEMENTARY         CBS              
THE FOLLOWING  FOX
FRINGE                   FOX
ONCE UPON A TIME     ABC
REVOLUTION         NBC
SUPERNATURAL   CW


Best Syndicated Cable Television Series:

AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ASYLUM     FX
DEXTER                                          SHOWTIME
LEVERAGE                                      TNT
THE KILLING                                     AMC
TRUE BLOOD                                  HBO
THE WALKING DEAD                       AMC

Best Television Presentation:

BREAKING BAD      AMC
CONTINUUM           SyFy
FALLING SKIES      TNT
GAME OF THRONES         HBO
KEN FOLLETT’S WORLD WITHOUT END        Reelz
MOCKINGBIRD LANE       NBC
SPARTACUS: WAR OF THE DAMNED   Starz


Best Youth-­‐Oriented Series on Television

ARROW         CW
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST            CW
DOCTOR WHO       BBC America
MERLIN        SyFy
TEEN WOLF    MTV
THE VAMPIRE DIARIES    CW

[Актёры, актрисы, гостевые звёзды]
Best Actor

KEVIN BACON     
THE FOLLOWING   Fox

BILLY BURKE      
REVOLUTION       NBC

BRYAN CRANSTON       
BREAKING BAD    AMC

MICHAEL C. HALL
DEXTER         Showtime

JOSHUA JACKSON        
FRINGE          Fox

TIMOTHY HUTTON
LEVERAGE     TNT

ANDREW LINCOLN        
THE WALKING DEAD      AMC

Best Actress

MOON BLOODGOOD   
FALLING SKIES      TNT

MIREILLE ENOS
THE KILLING           AMC

SARAH PAULSON
AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ASYLUM        FX

CHARLOTTE RILEY      
KEN FOLLETT’S WORLD WITHOUT END     Reelz

TRACY SPIRIDAKOS    
REVOLUTION         NBC

ANNA TORV
FRINGE        Fox

Best Supporting Actor

JONATHAN BANKS
BREAKING BAD      AMC

GIANCARLO ESPOSITO
REVOLUTION         NBC

TODD LASANCE
SPARTACUS: WAR OF THE DAMNED   Starz

COLM MEANEY  
HELL ON WHEELS     AMC

DAVID MORRISSEY      
THE WALKING DEAD    AMC

JOHN NOBLE    
FRINGE        Fox

Best Supporting Actress

JENNIFER CARPENTER
DEXTER       Showtime

SARAH CARTER
FALLING SKIES      TNT

ANNA GUNN      
BREAKING BAD      AMC

LAURIE HOLDEN
THE WALKING DEAD       AMC

JESSICA LANGE
AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ASYLUMFX

BETH RIESGRAF
LEVERAGE  TNT

Best Guest Starring Role in a Series

BLAIR BROWN  
FRINGE        Fox

TERRY O’QUINN
FALLING SKIES      TNT

LANCE REDDICK
FRINGE        Fox

MARK SHEPPARD
LEVERAGE  TNT

RAY STEVENSON
DEXTER       Showtime

YVONNE STRAHOVSKI  
DEXTER     Showtime

[DVD/BD релизы]                            DVD/BLU RAY:

Best DVD/BD Release

ATLAS SHRUGGED II: THE STRIKE      Atlas Distribution/Fox
CHAINED                              Anchor Bay
COSMOPOLIS                     Entertainment One
THE POSSESSION             Lionsgate
A THOUSAND CUTS           Lorber Films
TOUCHBACK                      Anchor Bay / Starz

Best DVD/BD Special Edition Release

JAWS (100TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION)           Universal
LAWRENCE OF ARABIA (50TH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTOR’S EDITION)      Sony
LES VAMPIRES CLASSICS EDITION     Kino International
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS: THE DIRECTOR’S CUT         Warner
STANLEY KUBRICK’S FEAR AND DESIRE      Kino International


Best DVD/BD Collection

ALFRED HITCHCOCK  (THE MASTERPIECE COLLECTION)          Universal
BATTLE ROYALE (THE COMPLETE COLLECTION)    Anchor Bay
BOND 50 (THE COMPLETE 22 FILM COLLECTION)    MGM
DARK SHADOWS: THE COMPLETE ORIGINAL SERIES    MPI
THE ULTIMATE BUSTER KEATON BLU-RAY COLLECTION    Kino Lorber
UNIVERSAL CLASSIC MONSTERS: THE ESSENTIAL COLLECTION   Universal


Best DVD/BD TV Series

IN SEARCH OF: THE COMPLETE SERIES        Visual Entertainment
LOGAN’S RUN: THE COMPLETE SERIES        Warner
THE RIVER: THE COMPLETE FIRST SEASON   ABC Studios
SHAZAM! THE COMPLETE LIVE-ACTION SERIES     Warner Archive
SPARTACUS: VENGEANCE (THE COMPLETE SECOND SEASON)       Starz / Anchor Bay
STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATION (SEASON 1 & 2)      Paramount




Ещё сегодня стали известны номинанты на Небьюлу. Список здесь.
Tags: Премия, Фантастика
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 15 comments