murzillo (murzillo) wrote,
murzillo
murzillo

Раздали премию Сатурн

THE RECIPIENTS OF THE 34TH ANNUAL SATURN AWARDS

 

Best Science Fiction Film:                             Cloverfield

Best Fantasy Film:                                        Enchanted

Best Horror Film:                                        Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet St.

Best Action/Adventure/Thriller Film:             300

 

Best Actor:                                                      Will Smith  (I Am Legend)

Best Actress:                                                    Amy Adams  (Enchanted)

Best Supporting Actor:                          Javier Bardem  (No Country for Old Men)

Best Supporting Actress:                                   Marcia Gay Harden  (The Mist)

Best Performance by a Younger Actor:          Freddie Highmore  (August Rush)

 
Best Direction:                                              Zack Snyder 
(300)

Best Writing:                                                    Brad Bird  (Ratatouille)

Best Music:                                                      Alan Menken  (Enchanted)

Best Costume:                                        Colleen Atwood  (Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet St.)

Best Make-Up:                                             Ve Neill, Martin Samuel  (Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End)

Best Special Effects:                                   Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Russell Earl, John Frazier  (Transformers)

 Best Animated Film:                                        Ratatouille

Best International Film:                            Eastern Promises

 

Best Network Television Series:              Lost

Best Syndicated / Cable Television Series:  Dexter


Best Presentation on Television:                    Family Guy: Blue Harvest

 Best Actor on Television:                                Matthew Fox  (Lost)

Best Actress on Television:                                Jennifer Love Hewitt  (Ghost Whisperer)

Best Supporting Actor on Television:                    Michael Emerson  (Lost)

Best Supporting Actress on Television:         (TIE):  Summer Glau (Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles) / Elizabeth Mitchell (Lost)

 Best DVD Release:                                               The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari  (remix)

Best DVD Special Edition Release:                       Blade Runner (5 Disc Ultimate Edition)

Best DVD Classic Film Release:                       The Monster Squad

Best DVD Collection:                                            Mario Bava (Box Sets 1 & 2)

Best Television Series Release on DVD:            Heroes  (Season 1)

Best Retro Television Series Release on DVD:  Twin Peaks (Definitive Gold Box Ed.)

 
The Life Career Award:                        Robert Halmi, Sr.

The Life Career Award:                        Robert Halmi, Jr.

The George Pal Memorial Award:             Guillermo del Toro

The Filmmakers Showcase Award:             Matt Reeves

The Special Achievement Award:             Tim & Donna Lucas

The Service Award:                                    Fred Barton

Оф.сайт

и спасибо </a>telestrekoze за напоминание.</b>

Tags: Околокиношое, Премия
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 12 comments