murzillo (murzillo) wrote,
murzillo
murzillo

THE 37th ANNUAL SATURN AWARD

Сегодня были объявлены победители "Сатурна" ( кинопремия, вручаемая Академией научной фантастики, фэнтези и фильмов ужасов).

Best Science Fiction Film

HEREAFTER (Warner Bros.)
INCEPTION (Warner Bros.)  
IRON MAN 2 (Paramount/Marvel)
NEVER LET ME GO (Fox Searchlight)
SPLICE (Warner Bros.)
TRON: LEGACY (Walt Disney Studios)


Best Fantasy Film

ALICE IN WONDERLAND (Walt Disney Studios)

THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA:
THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER (20th Century Fox)
CLASH OF THE TITANS (Warner Bros.)
HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS: PART 1 (Warner Bros.)
SCOTT PILGRIM VS. THE WORLD (Universal)
TWILIGHT: ECLIPSE (Summit Entertainment)


Best Horror/Thriller Film

THE AMERICAN (Focus)
BLACK SWAN (Fox Searchlight)
KICK-ASS (Lionsgate)
LET ME IN (Overture/Relativity Media)
SHUTTER ISLAND (Paramount)
THE WOLF MAN (Universal)


Best Action/Adventure/Film

THE EXPENDABLES (Lionsgate)
THE GREEN HORNET (Sony)
RED (Summit Entertainment)
ROBIN HOOD (Universal)
SALT (Sony)
TRUE GRIT (Paramount)
UNSTOPPABLE (20th Century Fox)


Best Actor

JEFF BRIDGES (Tron: Legacy) (Walt Disney Studios)
George Clooney (The American) (Focus)
LEONARDO DICAPRIO (Inception) (Warner Bros.)
LEONARDO DICAPRIO (Shutter Island) (Paramount)
ROBERT DOWNEY, JR. (Iron Man 2) (Paramount/Marvel)
RYAN REYNOLDS (Buried) (Lionsgate)


Best Actress

CECILE DE FRANCE (Hereafter) (Warner Bros.)
ANGELINA JOLIE (Salt) (Sony)
CAREY MULLIGAN (Never Let Me Go) (Fox Searchlight)
ELLEN PAGE (Inception) (Warner Bros.)
NATALIE PORTMAN (Black Swan) (Fox Searchlight)
NOOMI RAPACE (The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo) (Music Box Films)


Best Supporting Actor

CHRISTIAN BALE (The Fighter) (Paramount)
ANDREW GARFIELD (Never Let Me Go) (Fox Searchlight)
TOM HARDY (Inception) (Warner Bros.)
GARRETT HEDLUND (Tron: Legacy) (Walt Disney Studios)
JOHN MALKOVICH (Red) (Summit Entertainment)
MARK RUFFALO (Shutter Island) (Paramount)


Best Supporting Actress

SCARLETT JOHANSSON (Iron Man 2) (Paramount)
KEIRA KNIGHTLEY (Never Let Me Go) (Fox Searchlight)
MILA KUNIS (Black Swan) (Fox Searchlight)
HELEN MIRREN (Red) (Summit Entertainment)
VANESSA REDGRAVE (Letters to Juliet) (Summit Entertainment)
JACKI WEAVER (Animal Kingdom) (Sony Pictures Classics)


Best Performance by a Younger Actor

LOGAN LERMAN (Percy Jackson & The Olympians:The Lightning Thief) (20th Century Fox)
FRANKIE/GEORGE MCLAREN (Hereafter) (Warner Bros.)
KODI SMIT MCPHEE (Let Me In) (Overture/Relativity Media)
CHLOE GRACE MORETZ (Let Me In) (Overture/Relativity Media)
WILL POULTER (The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader) (20th Century Fox)
HAILEE STEINFELD (True Grit) (Paramount)
CHARLIE TAHAN (Charlie St. Cloud) (Universal)


Best Director

DARREN ARONOFSKY (Black Swan) (Fox Searchlight)
CLINT EASTWOOD (Hereafter) (Warner Bros.)
CHRISTOPHER NOLAN (Inception) (Warner Bros.)
MATT REEVES (Let Me In) (Overture/Relativity Media)
MARTIN SCORSESE (Shutter Island) (Paramount)
DAVID YATES (Harry Potter & The DeathlyHallows: Part 1) (Warner Bros.)

и остальные одной строкой:

Best Writing: Jonathan Nolan (Inception)

Best Music: Hans Zimmer (Inception)

Best Costume: Colleen Atwood  (Alice in Wonderland)

Best Make-Up: Rick Baker, Dave Elsey (The Wolfman)

Best Production Design:  Darren Gilford  (Tron: Legacy)

Best Special Effects: Chris Corbould, Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Peter Begg (Inception)

 

Best International Film: Monsters

Best Animated Film: Toy Story 3

 

Best Network Series: Fringe

Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series:  Breaking Bad

Best Television Presentation:  The Walking Dead

 

Best Actor in Television:  Stephen Moyer

Best Actress in Television: Anna Torv

Best Supporting Actor in Television: John Noble

Best Supporting Actress in Television: Lucy Lawless

Best Guest Starring Role in Television: Joe Manganiello (True Blood)

 

Best DVD Release: Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy

Best DVD Special Edition:  Avatar (Extended Collector’s Edition)

Best DVD Classic Film Release:  The Complete Metropolis

Best DVD Movie Collection:  Alien Anthology

Best DVD Television Release:  The Twilight Zone  (Season 1 & 2)  (Blu-Ray)

 

Best Local Stage Production: Musical:  Young Frankenstein  (Pantages Theatre)

Best Local Stage Production: Drama/Comedy: The Lieutenant of Inishmore  (Mark Taper Forum)

Best Local Stage Production: Small Theater: Watson  (Sacred Fools Theatre)

The Dr. Donald A. Reed Award: Dean Devlin

The Visionary Award: Kevin Feige

The George Pal Memorial Award: Frank Darabont

The Life Career Award: Bert I. Gordon

The Life Career Award: Michel Biehn

http://www.saturnawards.org/


За что Сольту - непонятно, 5 наград у Начала, 3 - у Фринжа и - у Стивена Мойера между прочим!! (адски хохочет над поклонницами Скарсгарда).
Tags: Премия
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 10 comments